Race Results

Get the results, stats and facts for every round of the ABB FIA Formula E Championship

2019 FWD Sanya E-Prix

FWD

Sanya E-Prix

Mar23
Race Calendar

E-Prix

 

Points Scoring

  • 1st = 25pts
  • 2nd = 18pts
  • 3rd = 15pts
  • 4th = 12pts
  • 5th = 10pts
  • 6th = 8pts
  • 7th = 6pts
  • 8th = 4pts
  • 9th = 2pts
  • 10th = 1pt
  • PDriver secured Julius Baer Pole Position = +3 pts
  • FLDriver earned Fastest Lap = +1 pt
  • DNFDriver Did Not Finish the race
  • DNSDriver Did Not Start the race
  • DSQDriver Disqualified from race
  • XDriver Excluded from race
MoreMorePosPosDriverDriverTeamTeamStartedStartedBestBestTimeTimePtsPoints
1
#25
Jean-Éric
JEVVergne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
2
1:09.965
FL
1:02:50.185
26
#25
Jean-Éric
JEVVergne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started2
Best1:09.965
FL
Time1:02:50.185
2
#22
Oliver
ROWRowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
1
P
1:10.274
+ 1.762
21
#22
Oliver
ROWRowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
Started1
P
Best1:10.274
Time+ 1.762
3
#28
António Félix
DACDa Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
3
1:10.333
+ 3.268
15
#28
António Félix
DACDa Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
Started3
Best1:10.333
Time+ 3.268
4
#36
André
LOTLotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
7
1:10.464
+ 4.631
12
#36
André
LOTLotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started7
Best1:10.464
Time+ 4.631
5
#66
Daniel
ABTAbt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
4
1:10.362
+ 5.972
10
#66
Daniel
ABTAbt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
Started4
Best1:10.362
Time+ 5.972
6
#64
Jérôme
DAMD'Ambrosio
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
8
1:10.300
+ 17.340
8
#64
Jérôme
DAMD'Ambrosio
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started8
Best1:10.300
Time+ 17.340
7
#94
Pascal
WEHWehrlein
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
9
1:10.521
+ 18.367
6
#94
Pascal
WEHWehrlein
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started9
Best1:10.521
Time+ 18.367
8
#23
Sébastien
BUEBuemi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
6
1:10.173
+ 19.405
4
#23
Sébastien
BUEBuemi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
Started6
Best1:10.173
Time+ 19.405
9
#20
Mitch
EVAEvans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
20
1:10.094
+ 20.646
2
#20
Mitch
EVAEvans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started20
Best1:10.094
Time+ 20.646
10
#19
Felipe
MASMassa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
15
1:10.485
+ 27.739
1
#19
Felipe
MASMassa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started15
Best1:10.485
Time+ 27.739
11
#16
Oliver
TURTurvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
19
1:10.171
+ 31.453
0
#16
Oliver
TURTurvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
Started19
Best1:10.171
Time+ 31.453
12
#8
Tom
DILDillmann
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
17
1:10.336
+ 32.654
0
#8
Tom
DILDillmann
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
Started17
Best1:10.336
Time+ 32.654
13
#48
Edoardo
MORMortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
11
1:10.265
+ 38.208
0
#48
Edoardo
MORMortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started11
Best1:10.265
Time+ 38.208
14
#4
Robin
FRIFrijns
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
12
1:10.491
1 lap
0
#4
Robin
FRIFrijns
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started12
Best1:10.491
Time1 lap
15
#11
Lucas
DIGDi Grassi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
10
1:10.165
2 laps
0
#11
Lucas
DIGDi Grassi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
Started10
Best1:10.165
Time2 laps
0
#3
Nelson
PIQPiquet Jr.
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
22
1:10.960
DNF
0
#3
Nelson
PIQPiquet Jr.
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started22
Best1:10.960
Time
DNF
0
#27
Alexander
SIMSims
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
5
1:11.609
DNF
0
#27
Alexander
SIMSims
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
Started5
Best1:11.609
Time
DNF
0
#17
Gary
PAFPaffett
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
21
1:12.042
DNF
0
#17
Gary
PAFPaffett
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
Started21
Best1:12.042
Time
DNF
0
#7
José María
LOPLópez
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
14
1:11.928
DNF
0
#7
José María
LOPLópez
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
Started14
Best1:11.928
Time
DNF
0
#5
Stoffel
VANVandoorne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
13
DNF
0
#5
Stoffel
VANVandoorne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
Started13
Best
Time
DNF
0
#2
Sam
BIRBird
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
16
DNF
0
#2
Sam
BIRBird
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started16
Best
Time
DNF
0
#6
Felipe
NASNasr
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
18
DNF
0
#6
Felipe
NASNasr
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
Started18
Best
Time
DNF