Race Results

Get the results and stats for every round of the ABB FIA Formula E Championship

2019 Julius Baer Swiss E-Prix

Julius Baer

Swiss E-Prix

Jun22
Race Calendar

E-Prix

 

Points Scoring

  • 1st = 25pts
  • 2nd = 18pts
  • 3rd = 15pts
  • 4th = 12pts
  • 5th = 10pts
  • 6th = 8pts
  • 7th = 6pts
  • 8th = 4pts
  • 9th = 2pts
  • 10th = 1pt
  • PDriver secured Julius Baer Pole Position = +3 pts
  • FLDriver earned Fastest Lap = +1 pt
  • DNFDriver Did Not Finish the race
  • DNSDriver Did Not Start the race
  • DSQDriver Disqualified from race
  • XDriver Excluded from race
MoreMorePosPosDriverDriverTeamTeamStartedStartedBestBestTimeTimePtsPoints
1
#25
Jean-Éric
JEVVergne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
1
P
1:22.013
1:25:26.873
28
#25
Jean-Éric
JEVVergne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started1
P
Best1:22.013
Time1:25:26.873
2
#20
Mitch
EVAEvans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
2
1:21.985
+ 0.160
18
#20
Mitch
EVAEvans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started2
Best1:21.985
Time+ 0.160
3
#23
Sébastien
BUEBuemi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
3
1:21.928
+ 0.720
15
#23
Sébastien
BUEBuemi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
Started3
Best1:21.928
Time+ 0.720
4
#2
Sam
BIRBird
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
6
1:21.905
+ 2.996
13
#2
Sam
BIRBird
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started6
Best1:21.905
Time+ 2.996
5
#6
Maximilian
GUEGuenther
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
5
1:22.260
+ 4.625
10
#6
Maximilian
GUEGuenther
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
Started5
Best1:22.260
Time+ 4.625
6
#66
Daniel
ABTAbt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
7
1:21.956
+ 6.930
8
#66
Daniel
ABTAbt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
Started7
Best1:21.956
Time+ 6.930
7
#3
Alex
LYNLynn
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
10
1:22.106
+ 9.972
6
#3
Alex
LYNLynn
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarPanasonic Jaguar RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started10
Best1:22.106
Time+ 9.972
8
#19
Felipe
MASMassa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
12
1:22.000
+ 12.310
4
#19
Felipe
MASMassa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started12
Best1:22.000
Time+ 12.310
9
#11
Lucas
DIGDi Grassi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
19
1:22.052
+ 13.073
2
#11
Lucas
DIGDi Grassi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarAudi Sport ABT SchaefflerTeam Nationality Flag
Started19
Best1:22.052
Time+ 13.073
10
#5
Stoffel
VANVandoorne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
15
1:22.154
+ 13.386
1
#5
Stoffel
VANVandoorne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
Started15
Best1:22.154
Time+ 13.386
11
#27
Alexander
SIMSims
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
17
1:21.347
+ 14.714
0
#27
Alexander
SIMSims
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
Started17
Best1:21.347
Time+ 14.714
12
#28
António Félix
DACDa Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
20
1:21.240
FL
+ 18.917
0
#28
António Félix
DACDa Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarBMW i Andretti MotorsportTeam Nationality Flag
Started20
Best1:21.240
FL
Time+ 18.917
13
#64
Jérôme
DAMD'Ambrosio
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
11
1:21.834
+ 21.872
0
#64
Jérôme
DAMD'Ambrosio
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started11
Best1:21.834
Time+ 21.872
14
#36
André
LOTLotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
8
1:21.913
+ 23.106
0
#36
André
LOTLotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarDS Techeetah Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started8
Best1:21.913
Time+ 23.106
15
#8
Tom
DILDillmann
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
21
1:22.629
+ 40.084
0
#8
Tom
DILDillmann
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
Started21
Best1:22.629
Time+ 40.084
16
#16
Oliver
TURTurvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
22
1:23.182
+ 46.622
0
#16
Oliver
TURTurvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNIO Formula E teamTeam Nationality Flag
Started22
Best1:23.182
Time+ 46.622
17
#17
Gary
PAFPaffett
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
16
1:21.965
+ 1:22.512
0
#17
Gary
PAFPaffett
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarHWA RacelabTeam Nationality Flag
Started16
Best1:21.965
Time+ 1:22.512
0
#7
José María
LOPLópez
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
14
1:21.740
DSQ
0
#7
José María
LOPLópez
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarGeox DragonTeam Nationality Flag
Started14
Best1:21.740
Time
DSQ
0
#22
Oliver
ROWRowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
13
1:22.840
DNF
0
#22
Oliver
ROWRowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarNissan e.DamsTeam Nationality Flag
Started13
Best1:22.840
Time
DNF
0
#94
Pascal
WEHWehrlein
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
4
1:23.567
DNF
0
#94
Pascal
WEHWehrlein
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarMahindra RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started4
Best1:23.567
Time
DNF
0
#48
Edoardo
MORMortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
18
1:24.643
DNF
0
#48
Edoardo
MORMortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarVenturi Formula E TeamTeam Nationality Flag
Started18
Best1:24.643
Time
DNF
0
#4
Robin
FRIFrijns
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
9
DNF
0
#4
Robin
FRIFrijns
Driver Nationality Flag
Team CarEnvision Virgin RacingTeam Nationality Flag
Started9
Best
Time
DNF