Race Results

Get the results and stats for every round of the ABB FIA Formula E World Championship
2020 Antofagasta Minerals Santiago E-Prix

Antofagasta Minerals

Santiago E-Prix - R3

Jan 18
Race Calendar

Practice 2

Points Scoring

  • 1st = 25pts
  • 2nd = 18pts
  • 3rd = 15pts
  • 4th = 12pts
  • 5th = 10pts
  • 6th = 8pts
  • 7th = 6pts
  • 8th = 4pts
  • 9th = 2pts
  • 10th = 1pt
  • P Driver secured Julius Baer Pole Position = +3 pts
  • FL Driver earned TAG Heuer Fastest Lap = +1 pt
  • DNF Driver Did Not Finish the race
  • DNS Driver Did Not Start the race
  • DSQ Driver Disqualified from race
  • X Driver Excluded from race
More More Pos Pos Driver Driver Team Team Started Started Best Best Time Time Pts Points
1
#22
Oliver
ROW Rowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Nissan e.Dams Team Nationality Flag
1:04.799
#22
Oliver
ROW Rowland
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Nissan e.Dams Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time 1:04.799
2
#19
Felipe
MAS Massa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car ROKiT Venturi Racing Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.131
#19
Felipe
MAS Massa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car ROKiT Venturi Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.131
3
#20
Mitch
EVA Evans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Panasonic Jaguar Racing Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.247
#20
Mitch
EVA Evans
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Panasonic Jaguar Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.247
4
#28
Maximilian
GUE Günther
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car BMW i Andretti Motorsport Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.321
#28
Maximilian
GUE Günther
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car BMW i Andretti Motorsport Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.321
5
#36
André
LOT Lotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.458
#36
André
LOT Lotterer
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.458
6
#13
António Félix
DAC Da Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car DS TECHEETAH Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.481
#13
António Félix
DAC Da Costa
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car DS TECHEETAH Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.481
7
#48
Edoardo
MOR Mortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car ROKiT Venturi Racing Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.528
#48
Edoardo
MOR Mortara
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car ROKiT Venturi Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.528
8
#3
Oliver
TUR Turvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car NIO 333 FE Team Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.599
#3
Oliver
TUR Turvey
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car NIO 333 FE Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.599
9
#66
Daniel
ABT Abt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.670
#66
Daniel
ABT Abt
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.670
10
#6
Brendon
HAR Hartley
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Geox Dragon Team Nationality Flag
+ 0.741
#6
Brendon
HAR Hartley
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Geox Dragon Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.741
#17
Nyck
DEV De Vries
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.787
#94
Pascal
WEH Wehrlein
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Mahindra Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.799
#51
James
CAL Calado
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Panasonic Jaguar Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 0.835
#5
Stoffel
VAN Vandoorne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Mercedes-Benz EQ Formula E Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.100
#25
Jean-Éric
JEV Vergne
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car DS TECHEETAH Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.459
#11
Lucas
DIG Di Grassi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Audi Sport ABT Schaeffler Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.484
#27
Alexander
SIM Sims
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car BMW i Andretti Motorsport Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.550
#64
Jérôme
DAM D'Ambrosio
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Mahindra Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.569
#7
Nico
MUL Mueller
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Geox Dragon Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 1.861
#4
Robin
FRI Frijns
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Envision Virgin Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 2.058
#23
Sébastien
BUE Buemi
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Nissan e.Dams Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 2.105
#2
Sam
BIR Bird
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car Envision Virgin Racing Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 2.208
#18
Neel
JAN Jani
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car TAG Heuer Porsche Formula E Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 2.257
#33
Qinghua
QMA Ma
Driver Nationality Flag
Team Car NIO 333 FE Team Team Nationality Flag
Started
Best
Time + 3.565

QUALIFYING EXPLAINED: Everything you need to know about Formula E's new knockout qualifying format